Kids


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

 

 


Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

MEASUREMENTS IN CM (TAKEN FLAT)Kids 2-4Kids 4-6Kids 6-8Kids 8-10Kids 10-12TOL +/-(cm)
LENGTH (SNP to hem)50.7545760631
CHEST (2.5cm from under arm)35373942451
HEM (at seam)3638.541.544.547.51
BACK NECK WIDTH (seam to seam)1515.51617180,5
BACK NECK DROP (from IL to seam)222220,3
FRONT NECK DROP (from IL to seam)6.5777.580,3
ACROSS SHOULDER2930313436,51
ARMHOLE (point to point)16.817.217.518.519.50,5
ACROSS FRONT ( across narrowest)2627.529.53234.51
ACROSS BACK (across narrowest)2627.529.53234.51
SLEEVE LENGTH (including cuff)13.514.515.516.5180,5
BICEP (1cm from under arm)1515.51616.5170,5
CUFF WIDTH (at rib edge)1414.51515.516.50,5

MEASUREMENTS IN CM (TAKEN FLAT) PLEASE ENSURE YOU USE ORIGINAL SIZE 4-6 PATTERN NOW AS 2-4 PLEASE DISPOSE OF ORIGINAL 2-4 PATTERN AS TOO SMALL

Kids 2-4 Years Charcoal

£12.00

Super soft 100 % ring-spun organic cotton T.Shirt.

There is a large food allergy logo on the back of the T.Shirt which helps promote awareness.

On the front is a small skull and cross bone logo.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Size Guide

It can be worrying and challenging when your child has food allergies. This toddler allergy T.Shirt lets people easily know that your child has severe food allergies and not to feed him or her when you’re not around. If your child is going on play dates, field trips, to birthday parties, or even just to day care or preschool it gives another line of defense and helps those around be more aware. The ‘ Please ask mummy or daddy before feeding me ” message is eye-catching.

Let your toddler do their thing while feeling super comfy and looking extra stylish in this short-sleeve t-shirt from 100% cotton with a unique print. The T.Shirt is soft, durable, and bound to become the staple of your toddlers’ wardrobe.

Details:

100% cotton
Side-seamed
Relaxed fit for extra comfort
Color: Charcoal