Kids


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

 

 


Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

MEASUREMENTS IN CM (TAKEN FLAT)Kids 2-4Kids 4-6Kids 6-8Kids 8-10Kids 10-12TOL +/-(cm)
LENGTH (SNP to hem)50.7545760631
CHEST (2.5cm from under arm)35373942451
HEM (at seam)3638.541.544.547.51
BACK NECK WIDTH (seam to seam)1515.51617180,5
BACK NECK DROP (from IL to seam)222220,3
FRONT NECK DROP (from IL to seam)6.5777.580,3
ACROSS SHOULDER2930313436,51
ARMHOLE (point to point)16.817.217.518.519.50,5
ACROSS FRONT ( across narrowest)2627.529.53234.51
ACROSS BACK (across narrowest)2627.529.53234.51
SLEEVE LENGTH (including cuff)13.514.515.516.5180,5
BICEP (1cm from under arm)1515.51616.5170,5
CUFF WIDTH (at rib edge)1414.51515.516.50,5

MEASUREMENTS IN CM (TAKEN FLAT) PLEASE ENSURE YOU USE ORIGINAL SIZE 4-6 PATTERN NOW AS 2-4 PLEASE DISPOSE OF ORIGINAL 2-4 PATTERN AS TOO SMALL

Kids 10-12 Years Navy

£12.00

Super soft 100 % ring-spun organic cotton T.Shirt.

There is a large food allergy logo on the back of the T.Shirt which helps promote awareness.

On the front is a small skull and cross bone logo.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Size Guide

This fabulous allergy T.Shirt is designed to help your little one stays safe and alert others about their serious food allergies. Fun food allergy T.Shirts help you as a parent too. Start the allergy awareness conversation, in a fun and helpful way. Highlight to others that they can help protect and be allergy keeping your child safe in situations where there is food.

HAPPY ARMOUR

Our kid’s food allergy T.Shirts are 100% organic cotton with quality printed designs. Comfortable, cool and eye catching. Your kids will love to wear them!

Details:

100% cotton
Side-seamed
Relaxed fit for extra comfort
Color: Navy

Size

M, XL