Kids


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

 

 


Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

MEASUREMENTS IN CM (TAKEN FLAT)Kids 2-4Kids 4-6Kids 6-8Kids 8-10Kids 10-12TOL +/-(cm)
LENGTH (SNP to hem)50.7545760631
CHEST (2.5cm from under arm)35373942451
HEM (at seam)3638.541.544.547.51
BACK NECK WIDTH (seam to seam)1515.51617180,5
BACK NECK DROP (from IL to seam)222220,3
FRONT NECK DROP (from IL to seam)6.5777.580,3
ACROSS SHOULDER2930313436,51
ARMHOLE (point to point)16.817.217.518.519.50,5
ACROSS FRONT ( across narrowest)2627.529.53234.51
ACROSS BACK (across narrowest)2627.529.53234.51
SLEEVE LENGTH (including cuff)13.514.515.516.5180,5
BICEP (1cm from under arm)1515.51616.5170,5
CUFF WIDTH (at rib edge)1414.51515.516.50,5

MEASUREMENTS IN CM (TAKEN FLAT) PLEASE ENSURE YOU USE ORIGINAL SIZE 4-6 PATTERN NOW AS 2-4 PLEASE DISPOSE OF ORIGINAL 2-4 PATTERN AS TOO SMALL

Kids 8-10 Years Charcoal

£20.00

Super soft 100 % ring-spun organic cotton T.Shirt.

There is a large food allergy logo on the back of the T.Shirt which helps promote awareness.

On the front is a small skull and cross bone logo.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Size Guide

These T.Shirts could be life-saving for a person attending activities or daycare with people who may be unfamiliar with your child’s allergy. The ‘I have food allergies’ is a clear way to quietly shout a warning to be aware of your child’s allergy.

Looking for something durable, easy to wash, and infinitely cool? Well, you’ve found it – it’s this soft cotton kids t-shirt that has a relaxed unisex fit and a sturdy fabric that’s made to last.

Details:

100% organic cotton
Side-seamed
Relaxed fit for extra comfort
Color: Charcoal